Fiber Optic Connectors / Tool Kits

   
At Discount Low Voltage, we offer many of our fiber optics cables in pre-terminated versions. But if you prefer to do the termination work yourself, we can provide you with the connectors, tools and tool kits you need to do the work quickly, efficiently and professionally. Everyone knows that having the right tool for the job will make things go more smoothly. At Discount Low Voltage, we not only carry all the right tools for the job, we sell them at the right price, thanks to our low-price policy.

Whether you are looking for a 3M fibre optic termination kit, a Leviton fiber termination kit or tools, tool kits and connectors from another major manufacturer, we have a solution for you. Our Fiber Optic Connectors and Tool Kits also include products from other leading brands, such as Corning and AFL. As with everything we sell, we cover these quality products with our guarantee of your satisfaction.


You will find everything you need here if you’re shopping for quality connectors. Choose from single-mode and multimode ST connectors as well as SC connectors. We also carry multimode and single-mode LC connectors from many manufacturers.

 
At Discount Low Voltage, you’ll find a huge assortment of fiber optics tools and tool kits to make your job easier while adhering to the highest professional standards. Choose from a variety of individual tools such as pocket and fiber cleavers as well as fast SC ST LC cord assembly tools. We also carry complete tool kits that give you all the installation and industry-standard termination tools you need for a range of fiber preparation. These kits come complete with lightweight, handy carrying cases that keep them organized and protected.