Item#: FJ155MDM

Price: $18.00

5 Meter ST/LC Duplex Multimode 62.5 Fiber Patch Jumper 5 Meter ST/LC Duplex Multimode 62.5 Fiber Patch Jumper
 
Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Always check equipment requirements or the cable jacket to determine which core Size you need. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.
Assemblies are made right here in Southern California in a US ISO 9001:2000 certified factory

Full tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut

Packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions

Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet

Core is stamped on cable jacket

Corning Fiber

Durability / 500 Mattings

Operating Temperature / -40°C ~ +75°C

Insertion Loss Typical / <0.3dB

Insertion Loss Maximum / <0.5dB

Return Loss / PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB