Ethernet Switches

 
Discount Low Voltage has an extensive collection of Signamax and Intellinet network Ethernet switches and modules to meet your enterprise network needs. We offer numerous solutions for Ethernet switches including managed and unmanaged Gb as well as Fast Ethernet switches. We carry a full line of Gb SFP LC single/multimode modules.
  
Our line of Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules include options that support Gb Ethernet over multimode or singlemode fiber up to 110 kilometers. They adhere to Gb Ethernet fiber connectivity standards and offer cost-effective methods to provide changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot. Our Signamax SFP modules include options for standard (0°C to 70°C) and high/hardened (-40°C to 85°C) operating temperature ranges.

Our top-end computer network Ethernet switches provide support for modern capabilities and protocols, including IPv6, SSH management, QoS, Tagged VLAN, and full NSMP management. The hardware works with both ring and star gigabit backbone network architectures.


We offer our 
managed gigabit Ethernet switches in both the Signamax and Intellinet brands. The switch hardware can automatically sense the ports in use and determine the optimal network speeds to use, whether it’s 10, 100 or 1,000 Mbps. We offer both standard temperature range and hardened temperature range switches. The hardened switches are marked with an H suffix and will operate in a temperature range of negative 40 to 85 degrees Celsius. For those networks that need unmanaged and managed Fast Ethernet switches, we also have Signamax and Intellinet brand hardware available.
 
Call us for help with determining which Ethernet switches and modules will meet your network needs. We will help you determine the most cost effective solution for your needs. We offer brand name switches and modules at wholesale prices.