PCI Fiber Interface Cards

10-100base-PCI-converters-2.gif

Signamax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, SC S

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $372.00

Additional per foot: $372.00

 
10-100base-PCI-converters-2.gif

Signamax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, LC M

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $245.01

Additional per foot: $245.01

 
10-100base-PCI-converters-2.gif


More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $266.03

Additional per foot: $266.03

 
10-100base-PCI-converters-2.gif

Signamax 10/100/1000BaseT/TX PCI Card, RJ-45, 32-Bit

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $33.21

Additional per foot: $33.21

 
098-1100FMTR-ST-Fiber-Card.gif

Signamax 1100BaseFX PCI Fiber Network Interface Card, ST Multimode,

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $91.67

Additional per foot: $91.67

 
098-1100FMTR-ST-Fiber-Card.gif

Signamax 100BaseFX PCI Fiber Network Interface Card, SC Singlemode,

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $264.39

Additional per foot: $264.39

 
098-1100FMTR-ST-Fiber-Card.gif

Signamax 100BaseFX PCI Fiber Network Interface Card, SC Multimode, 2

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $91.67

Additional per foot: $91.67

 
098-1100FMTR-ST-Fiber-Card.gif

Signamax 1100BaseFX PCI Fiber Network Interface Card, MT-RJ Multimod

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $139.50

Additional per foot: $139.50

 
Signamax branded PCI fiber optic card options are leaders in the marketplace, and our selection of these PCI interface fiber cards at Discount Low Voltage provide a host of new solutions and capabilities to your network. When seeking to deliver fiber-to-the-desktop installations, look toward PCI fiber card products to yield the best results.

For example, you can use the Signamax PCI based media converters from Discount Low Voltage to provide fiber connectivity to desktop workstation computers on the network. If the workstation computer has a pre-installed network interface, you just have to insert the media converter into an open PCI slot in the computer. Then connect a copper patch cable between the existing network interface jack on the computer’s motherboard. Through this design, you don’t need fiber NIC driver maintenance.

 
The media converters provide a 10/100 BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port, allowing for an easy connection. With its built-in 10/100 switch, the fiber cable connection can operate at 100 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining compliant with the 100BaseFX standard.

Consider making use of fiber optic network adapter cards to provide better data security, additional network bandwidth and a longer transmitting range for the desktop workstation computer. These PCI fiber interface network adapter cards provide a complete fiber-to-the-desktop solution for companies that need the best data security performance.

 
Additionally, using fiber network adapter cards to deliver fiber-to-the-workstation connectivity works great in industrial applications, where heavy machinery causes radio frequency interference or electro-magnetic interference that creates problems with data transmissions. These cards will reduce the need for repeated data resends by counteracting any interference from the heavy machinery.

If you need any help in adding PCI fiber optic card options to your network, the knowledgeable customer service team at Discount Low Voltage provides all of the information required. Additionally, our customer service personnel will help you figure out the exact quantity of products you need for the best success, all delivered at a price point that outperforms the rest of the marketplace. We provide a 100 percent satisfaction guarantee on all of our products as well.