1 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (3.28ft)

$6.25
Reference#: 70599
Item#: FJ221MDG



Description

1M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 1M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to SC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown

Features

- 1 Meters in length (3.28ft)
- SC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125 Corning Fiber

Videos