2 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (6.56ft)

$7.55
Reference#: 70605
Item#: FJ222MDG



Description

2M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 2M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to SC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown 

Features

- 2 Meters in length (6.56ft)
- SC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125 Corning Fiber

Videos