5 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (16.4ft)

$11.30
Reference#: 70613
Item#: FJ225MDG



Description

5M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 5M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to SC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown

Features

- 5 Meters in length (16.4ft)
- SC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125 Corning Fiber

Videos