1 Meter LC-LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (3.28ft)

$6.75
Reference#: 70654
Item#: FJ551MDG



Description

1M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 1M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown

Features

- 1 Meters in length (3.28ft)
- LC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125 Corning Fiber

Videos