10 Meter ST-LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (32.8ft)

$17.80
Reference#: 70566
Item#: FJ1510MDG



Description

10M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 10M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - ST to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown

Features

- 10 Meters in length (32.8ft)
- ST/LC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125 Corning Fiber

Videos