4 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 10GB Aqua Fiber Patch Cable (13.12ft)

$9.95
Reference#: 76549
Item#: FJ224MDG



Description

4M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable

This 4M Multimode Duplex 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to SC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 Micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.

Visit our blog for a 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Breakdown

Features

- 4 Meters in length (13.12ft)
- SC Connectors
- 50 Micron
- Corning Fiber
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection

Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut

Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside

Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet

Core is stamped on cable jacket: 50/125

Corning Fiber

Videos