8 Meter SC-SC Duplex Singlemode Yellow Fiber Patch Cable (26.24ft)

$10.15
Reference#: 70618
Item#: FJ228MDS



Description

Single mode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.

Features

- 10 Meters in length (32.8ft)
- SC/SC Connectors
- Singlemode
- Test results included with every fiber jumper

Specification

Fully tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection Each jumper is individually bagged with test results inside Protocols include: Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet Core is stamped on cable jacket