Accessories

ET_902_186N_3.jpg

Eclipse Visual Fault Finder - SC,ST,FC

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $99.80

Additional per foot: $99.80

 
MT-7509-IMAGE.jpg

Eclipse Visual Fault Finder for LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $115.00

Additional per foot: $115.00

 
5400-00-0900PZ-1(284px).jpg

AFL Fiber Testing Mandrel Kit: (1) 50/125 Mandrel and (1) 62.5/125 Mandrel

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $28.99

Additional per foot: $28.99

 
AF_2900_50_0010MR_2.jpg

AFL 1.25MM Adapter for HiLite VFF - LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $56.00

Additional per foot: $56.00

 
FCC-XX (284 px).jpg

OWL Wipe 500 Fiber Connector Cleaner

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $45.00

Additional per foot: $45.00

 
FCC-2R (284 px).jpg

OWL FCC-2 Tape refill cartridge

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $17.99

Additional per foot: $17.99

 
OW-U2.5-4 (284 px).jpg

OWL Replacement 2.5mm Universal Adapter

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $39.50

Additional per foot: $39.50

 
OW-U1.25-4 (284 px).jpg

OWL Replacement 1.25mm Universal Adapter

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $39.50

Additional per foot: $39.50

 
OWL-OC.gif

OWL 1.25mm in-adaptor fiber connector cleaner

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $54.00

Additional per foot: $54.00

 
MGKSX1-IMAGE.jpg

Ideal GBE Fiber Kit SX MGKSX1

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $223.50

Additional per foot: $223.50

 
Z-030515-001 (284PX).jpg

Cable Tester ST Reference Cable Kit

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $169.10

Additional per foot: $169.10

 
AFL-8800-00-0203-IMAGE.jpg

AFL 8800-00-0203 SMA Adapter Cap

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $59.50

Additional per foot: $59.50

 
No image 284PX.jpg

Cable Tester SC Reference Cable Kit

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $116.10

Additional per foot: $116.10

 
     
Keeping fiber optics clean and in good shape means these systems will provide peak performance. Proper inspections, testing and cleaning can also help avoid costly repairs in the long run. Discount Low Voltage offers an assortment of Fiber Optic Visual Fault Finders, Cleaners and Accessories for troubleshooting fiber optics, maintaining them and keeping them running at their best.

You’ll find a choice of Eclipse Tools visual fault finders here. These tools are great for locating and troubleshooting fiber optic cable. Use them to test new terminations or to find breaks in fiber optic cable. They’re also an economical way to check for continuity, dirty connectors and more.  Small, lightweight and economical, these tools run on two AAA batteries, sold separately. They fit in your shirt pocket, so you can carry and use them just about anywhere. We have models for SC, ST and FC as well as LC connectors.


You’ll also find many adapters here for OWL and AFL tools for quickly locating breaks. These adapters enable fitting the tools to ferrules of different sizes, making them even more versatile and useful.


It’s crucial to keep fiber optic connectors clean. Even a microscopic amount of dust, dirt or debris can affect performance and lead to long-term troubles. You’ll find connector cleaners here that are fast, easy and economical to use.