Corning Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, MTP Adapters, 72 F, 50 µm multimode (OM3/OM4)

$258.00
Reference#: 69205
Item#: COR-CCH-CP72-E3



Description

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape Solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Specification

- Application: Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN
- Fiber Category: 50 µm MM (OM3/OM4)
- Fiber Count: 72
- Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
- Adapter Housing Color: Aqua
- Adapter Housing Material: Composite
- Adapter Type: MTP
- RoHS: Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU
- Package Contents: (1) CCH-CP72-E3 Adapter Panel with installation guide