48 Strand MTP Cables

48 FIBER MTP TRUNK OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Female to MTP Female

More Info

Base Price: $460.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP CORNING UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Corning LC Duplex Uniboot

More Info

Base Price: $690.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP SANWA UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Sanwa LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC DX GENERIC HARNESS OM3 LONG (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Generic LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $530.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP AFOP DX LC COLOR CODED BOOTS (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to AFOP LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC UNIVERSAL HARNESS OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Universal LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
 
Economical to purchase, the 48-Strand MTP Cable Assemblies and Pulling Eyes available at Discount Low Voltage will save you even more money in reduced labor costs. In fact, they can reduce installation time by up to 75 percent. That means you can get the job done quickly and efficiently, maximizing the productivity of your labor pool.

Each of these MTP connectors has 48 fiber strands under one plenum-rated jacket, which means you can run a single cable for 48 separate strands of fibers in one quick and easy plug-in connector. A push-pull release mechanism makes the MTP connector easy to engage or disengage, while the latch design prevents plug snagging when you’re routing jumper cables. These MTP connectors boast a small form factor that provides higher port density.


We provide these high-quality, high-density factory-terminated and tested cables in a variety of lengths, giving you maximum latitude to handle just about any installation requirement. If you opt for the optional pulling eye, we will be happy to add it to the cable for you.