48 Strand MTP Cables

48 FIBER MTP TRUNK OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Female to MTP Female

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $460.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP CORNING UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Corning LC Duplex Uniboot

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $690.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP SANWA UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Sanwa LC Duplex

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC DX GENERIC HARNESS OM3 LONG (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Generic LC Duplex

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $530.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP AFOP DX LC COLOR CODED BOOTS (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to AFOP LC Duplex

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC UNIVERSAL HARNESS OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 48 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Universal LC Duplex

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $550.00

Price: $4.80

Additional per foot: $4.80

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
 
UTILITY
Economical to purchase, the 48-strand MTP cable assemblies and pulling eyes available at Discount Low Voltage will save you even more money in reduced labor costs. In fact, they can reduce installation time by up to 75 percent. That means you can get the job done quickly and efficiently, maximizing the productivity of your labor pool.

AVAILABILITY
Each of these MTP connectors has 48 fiber strands under one plenum-rated jacket, which means you can run a single cable for 48 separate strands of fibers in one quick and easy plug-in connector. A push-pull release mechanism makes the MTP connector easy to engage or disengage, while the latch design prevents plug snagging when you’re routing jumper cables. These MTP connectors boast a small form factor that provides higher port density.

We provide these high-quality, high-density factory-terminated and tested cables in a variety of lengths, giving you maximum latitude to handle just about any installation requirement. We have MTP to LC cable and MTP to MTP cable too. If you opt for the optional pulling eye, we will be happy to add it to the cable for you.

Although these cables are custom-made, we can provide fast turnaround, because we do the work in-house. Typically, we can ship you your custom cable within three days of receiving your order.


VALUE
In addition to saving you install time and labor costs, these cables are eligible for free shipping, which can save you even more if your order meets minimum requirements. Because they are custom made, you buy only what you need.

RESOURCES
Specifications and descriptions are available for each cable on the relevant product page. Each page also includes quick, informative videos for extra insights. In addition, you can learn more about MTP polarity wiring by visiting our DLV blog. 

Although our Web-based store gives us the low overhead to provide exceptional discounts, we are more than just an online store. For answers to any questions, just call us toll-free or email us during normal business hours. Our friendly experts here will give you quick answers to help you find the best custom solution for your application.