72 Strand MTP Cables

72 MICROCORE MTP MTP OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Female to MTP Female

More Info

Base Price: $695.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
12 FIBER MTP CORNING UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Corning LC Duplex Uniboot

More Info

Base Price: $985.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
12 FIBER MTP SANWA UNIBOOT LC OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Sanwa LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $825.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC DX GENERIC HARNESS OM3 LONG (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Generic LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $785.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
12 FIBER MTP AFOP DX LC COLOR CODED BOOTS (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to AFOP LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $825.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
12 FIBER MTP LC UNIVERSAL HARNESS OM3 (284px).jpg

MTP Fiber Assembly - 72 Strand OM3 Plenum, MTP Male to Universal LC Duplex

More Info

Base Price: $825.00

Price: $7.30

Additional per foot: $7.30

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
 
Made in the U.S., these high-density, high-quality 72-Strand MTP Cable Assemblies are available from Discount Low Voltage at a surprisingly economical price per foot. Available in your choice of lengths so you can order exactly what you need for your job, these cables will save you even more money when it comes time to install them.
 
By running a single cable that automatically terminates to 72 separate strands of fibers in one easy plug-in connector, this product can save you up to 75 percent in labor costs. In addition to significant cost savings, that means fewer technicians on site as well as quicker turnaround on jobs.
 
A plenum-rated jacket covers these strands, and heat-shrink tubing has been added to provide additional strength. The MTP’s push-pull release mechanism is a snap to engage and disengage. This product’s smart latch design keeps the plug from snagging when you’re routing jumper cables.

If you decide to add an optional extra pulling eye, we will gladly add it to the cable you select. Call us toll-free or email us with any questions.