LC-ST Fiber Permanent Install Snakes

lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 25 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $163.40

Additional per foot: $163.40

 
lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 50 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $189.00

Additional per foot: $189.00

 
lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 75 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $241.20

Additional per foot: $241.20

 
lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 100 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $266.80

Additional per foot: $266.80

 
lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 200 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $311.90

Additional per foot: $311.90

 
lc-st 3 channel (284px).jpg

3 Channel (6F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 300 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $351.70

Additional per foot: $351.70

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 25 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $189.00

Additional per foot: $189.00

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 50 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $221.00

Additional per foot: $221.00

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 75 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $268.60

Additional per foot: $268.60

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 100 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $299.10

Additional per foot: $299.10

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 200 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $343.20

Additional per foot: $343.20

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 300 Feet

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $383.20

Additional per foot: $383.20

 
lc-st 4 channel (284px).jpg

4 Channel (8F) LC-ST Permanent Install SM Fiber Snake | 25 Feet * Only 1 Available at This Price *

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $133.00

Additional per foot: $133.00

 
     
UTILITY

Used for a variety of audio and other applications, like broadcasting, recording and PA systems, cable snakes provide better organization, eliminate tangles and protect individual cables. Each snake, also known as an audio multicore cable, protects multiple cables within its strong, durable skin. 


If you are looking for snakes with LC-ST connectors, Discount Low Voltage custom-makes LC-ST fiber permanent install snakes in-house. Our carefully constructed snakes deliver high performance to meet the standards of AV and broadcasting fiber optic formats. The single-mode cables are terminated with high-precision, machine polished connectors. Plenum-rated to meet fire-code regulations, our snakes feature low attenuation and return loss. 


AVAILABILITY


Our snakes can serve a wide variety of applications in broadcasting, audio recording, PA systems and other areas. These snakes include lashed dust caps. We offer three-channel and four-channel LC-ST snakes in lengths ranging from 25 feet to 300 feet, making it possible to suit just about any space or job.


Please allow two business days for shipping your order so we can custom-assemble your snake here in California. Because these items are custom-made, they are not returnable.


VALUE


These snakes are eligible for free shipping with your minimum order. Orders shipped outside California aren’t subject to sales tax.


RESOURCES


Full specifications and descriptions for each of these cable snakes are available on the product pages. If you have questions, call us toll-free or email us for prompt, helpful answers.