Indoor Armored

Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 cable terminated with LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $195.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 cable terminated with SC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $175.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 cable terminated with ST connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $175.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 Cable Terminated with LC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $365.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 Cable Terminated with SC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $325.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Orange-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 62.5/125 Cable Terminated with ST Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $325.00

Price: $1.77

Additional per foot: $1.77

  
 
 
UTILITY

Thanks to its jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor, the pre-terminated indoor armored OM1 62.5 MM fiber optic cable from Discount Low Voltage offers a perfect balance of ruggedness, light weight and flexibility. By using this pre-terminated fiber optic cable, you can also benefit from significant time savings on installs. Because we pre-terminate this cable in our state-of-the-art facility, test it and provide full testing results, you know that your installations will provide dependable performance and reliability for your customers. 


AVAILABILITY


This orange-jacket cable is suitable for routing inside buildings where you want increased ruggedness and resistance to rodents. In addition, this premise cable provides extra protection in harsh industrial environments and manufacturing facilities. It is also a good choice for high-density routings in data centers. 


Each pre-terminated cable comes complete with a sturdy Kevlar pulling eye at the front end. We can also add a pulling eye to the rear end as an add-on to your order. Choose from six-fiber or 12-fiber versions available with LC, SC or ST connectors.


These items typically ship in three to four business days.


VALUE


You can save up to 75 percent in installation time by using these pre-terminated cables. That will reduce the number of technicians required for your work site and save labor costs. In addition, we offer these pre-terminated fibers at extremely competitive prices. Qualifying orders are eligible for free shipping too.


RESOURCES


Mercy discusses the advantages of our pre-terminated cables in the videos on the product pages. You will also find downloadable spec sheets on these pages. 

For answers to any questions, simply email or call us. Our expert staff will help you find the best products for your project.