Pre-Terminated Fiber Assembly

Pre-Terminated Fiber Cable Builder

Pre-Terminated Fiber Cable Builder »

   
UTILITY

You can slash the cost of fiber optics installs when you buy cables pre-terminated from Discount-Low-Voltage.com. Pre-terminated fiber optic cables save you the trouble and expense of terminating cables on site. Let Discount Low Voltage do the work for you. Our professional pre-terminations rank among our most popular products. You aren’t alone in wanting to save time and expense.

Our selection of pre-term cables is extensive. We have single-mode and multimode cables, broadcast fiber snakes, RGBHV video snakes, multi-use fiber snakes and MTP assemblies, configured to your installation needs.

Discount Low Voltage has been selling pre-terminated and custom fiber assemblies for more than 10 years. A pre-terminated cable will cut your install time by up to 75 percent.

Save the cost of expensive termination and test tools. Our fibers are terminated to your performance and connector needs. They are factory tested to ensure performance. You will receive printed test results for your customer.

AVAILABILITY

Multimode 62.5 pre-terminated cables come in your choice of many styles for indoor and outdoor applications. Our indoor/outdoor cables are great for a variety of settings, including broadcasting, mining, wireless, building-to-building connections, transportation, oil and gas industry applications and more.

Multi-strand MTP cables are specifically designed for high-density fiber networks. Use them when you need fast Ethernet applications.

Need a snake cable for your broadcast, hi-res CAD, animation, editing or special effects equipment? We’ve got ’em. Cables are color-coded for organization.

LC-LC fiber permanent install snakes are ideal for professional AV and broadcasting fiber optic formats. They come with lashed dust caps on each fiber connector to prevent damage. Fiber snakes are custom made to meet your needs. 

Whether you are looking for 6-count fiber with LC ends or some other style, you will find it here. If you already have all your cables but need an easy way to deploy them, Discount Low Voltage has reels with crank handles for easy access and storage.

We pre-terminate cables in house, so you can be assured of the highest quality. Usually, we can ship pre-terminated cables out within two or three days of receiving your order.

VALUE

Besides saving you up to 75 percent in time and labor costs in the field, these cables are priced very affordably. Plus, we cut your cables to length. That means you only buy what you need. Qualifying orders are eligible for free shipping, and items shipped outside California aren’t subject to sales tax.

RESOURCES

Many of the product pages feature short videos that give you a closer look at our pre-terminated cables and what they can do for you. In addition, specifications and descriptions are available on these pages, as are manufacturers’ data sheets you can download. 

Still have questions? Call us toll-free during our normal business hours here on the West Coast for fast, free answers. We’ll help you pick the products that are right for your job. For more than 10 years, we have been supplying pre-terminated cable to satisfied customers, who now number more than 10,000.

If you’re ready to order, check out our new online pre-terminated fiber cable builder. You can custom-build your own pre-terminated cable quickly and easily with this online tool.