Indoor, Armored (OM3)

Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $195.00

Price: $1.55

Additional per foot: $1.55

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with SC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $175.00

Price: $1.55

Additional per foot: $1.55

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with ST connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $175.00

Price: $1.55

Additional per foot: $1.55

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $365.00

Price: $2.26

Additional per foot: $2.26

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with SC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $325.00

Price: $2.26

Additional per foot: $2.26

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with ST connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $325.00

Price: $2.26

Additional per foot: $2.26

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 24 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with LC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $620.00

Price: $4.58

Additional per foot: $4.58

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 24 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with SC connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $570.00

Price: $4.58

Additional per foot: $4.58

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Aqua-Jacket-with-legs-(284PX).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 24 Fiber Indoor Armored Plenum, MM 50/125 OM3 cable terminated with ST connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $570.00

Price: $4.58

Additional per foot: $4.58

  
 
   
UTILITY

If you’re looking to save time on installs in indoor plenum spaces while doing quality work, consider using pre-terminated indoor armored plenum OM3 50/125 fiber optic cable from Discount Low Voltage. This pre-terminated OM3 armored fiber offers a plug-and-play solution for many applications. We’ve been pre-terminating fiber optic cable for more than a decade and can boast more than 15,000 satisfied customers. 


If you need OM 3 fiber, pre-terminated cable will save you time. We fully test these cables before shipping and provide you the paperwork to prove it.


Make your fiber optic order even easier by using our custom 
cable configuration tool. You choose the fiber type, jacket & length and we terminate and test it with the connectors of your choice. Save time and money with this custom cable builder. 

AVAILABILITY


These armored cables provide the perfect balance of ruggedness and light weight. They are ideal for routing inside buildings that require extra-tough cable and rodent resistance. Use them in harsh industrial environments, manufacturing plants and for high-density routings in data centers.

 
We offer these cables in six-, 12- and 24-fiber versions with your choice of SC, ST or LC connectors. A pulling eye is included on each pre-terminated cable to protect connectors when pulled through conduit and innerduct. An extra pulling eye for the back end is available as an add-on order.

These items typically ship in two to three business days.

VALUE


Our pre-terminated cables will slash your labor costs and install times. Save 75% or more. You will also find our OM3 fiber cable price very competitive. Qualifying orders are available for free shipping.

 
RESOURCES

Learn more about how you can save money and time with our pre-terminated fiber optic cables by watching Mercy’s short videos on the product pages. You can also download spec sheets on these pages. Check out our blog for customer testimonials on the benefits of pre-terminated cable and related information.

 
If you have questions about which pre-terminated solution is best for you, don’t be shy. We’re just an email or phone call away, and our friendly experts will help you find the best cable for your application.