Indoor Armored

Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with LC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $235.00

Price: $1.34

Additional per foot: $1.34

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with SC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $220.00

Price: $1.34

Additional per foot: $1.34

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 6 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with ST Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $220.00

Price: $1.34

Additional per foot: $1.34

  
 
Preterminated_Fiber_Pulling_Eye_IMAGE.jpg

Extra Pulling Eye for Back End of Preterminated Fiber

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $40.00

Additional per foot: $40.00

 
Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with LC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $385.00

Price: $1.56

Additional per foot: $1.56

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with SC Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $365.00

Price: $1.56

Additional per foot: $1.56

  
 
Indoor-Armored-Yellow-Jacket-with-legs-(284px).jpg

Preterminated Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Fiber Indoor Armored Singlemode Plenum Cable Terminated with ST Connectors

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $365.00

Price: $1.56

Additional per foot: $1.56

  
 
 
UTILITY

Rugged yet flexible and lightweight, the pre-terminated indoor armored single-mode plenum fiber optic cable from Discount Low Voltage makes a smart choice for many premise applications. In addition to the benefits delivered by this cable’s jacketed interlocking aluminum armor, our pre-termination and pre-testing in our state-of-the-art facilities ensures high performance and reliability, as well as significant time and cost savings during installations. 

AVAILABILITY

Use this strong, tight-buffered fiber optic cable for routing inside buildings where you need extra ruggedness and increased protection against rodents. This OFNP-rated plenum fiber also is a good choice for harsh industrial environments and manufacturing facilities as well as high-density routings in data center applications. 

We can provide a custom fiber assembly with your choice of ST, SC or LC connectors at both ends. Each assembly comes with a sturdy Kevlar pulling eye at the leading end. An extra pulling eye is available for the rear end as an add-on with your order.

These products typically ship in three business days.

VALUE

We offer very attractive prices on these customized fiber optic cable assemblies. When you install them, their pre-termination will save you up to 75 percent in time and installation costs. That means fewer technicians on the job and a more efficient operation. Qualifying orders are eligible for free shipping, and orders delivered outside California pay no sales tax.

RESOURCES

Mercy provides complete information on our custom pre-termination in the brief videos on the individual product pages. You can also download the manufacturer’s spec sheets on these pages. Check out our blog for a professional installer’s endorsement of our pre-terminated cable as well as other blogs that will provide useful installation tips. 

Questions? We’re here to help, and we’re just a toll-free or email click away. Tell us about your project and we’ll help you find the best solution.