AFL Fiber Connector

AFL fiber tool kit, CS010975, ct08 cleaver, fastconnect termination kit, fiber tool kit

AFL Fiber Optic CT08 Fast Termination Tool Kit

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $1,191.00

Additional per foot: $1,191.00

 
AF-CS001201-(284px1).jpg

AFL Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/ CT-30 Cleaver

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $1,561.00

Additional per foot: $1,561.00

 
AF_CT_02_2.jpg

AFL Pocket Cleaver

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $268.99

Additional per foot: $268.99

 
AFL CT08 cleaver, fiber cleaver, fastconnect cleaver, fiber optic cleave tool, Fujikura CT08

AFL CT08 Fiber Cleaver

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $729.95

Additional per foot: $729.95

 
AF_CS001201_2_AFL_FAST_Cleaver_IMAGE.jpg

AFL CT-30 Fiber Cleaver

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $1,258.00

Additional per foot: $1,258.00

 
AF-FAST-LC-MM50L-1 (284PX).jpg

AFL LC 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$11.33
100 – 199$10.35
200 +$9.95

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$11.33
100 – 199$10.35
200 +$9.95

 
FAST-LC-MM50L-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL LC 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$67.98
8 – 15$66.68
16 +$65.37

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$67.98
8 – 15$66.68
16 +$65.37

 
FAST-LC-MM62.5 (284px)3.jpg

AFL LC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.79
100 – 199$9.86
200 +$9.48

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.79
100 – 199$9.86
200 +$9.48

 
FAST-LC-MM62.5-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL LC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$64.74
8 – 15$63.50
16 +$62.25

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$64.74
8 – 15$63.50
16 +$62.25

 
FAST-LC-SM-100-(284px)3.jpg

AFL LC Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$13.49
100 – 199$12.32
200 +$11.85

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$13.49
100 – 199$12.32
200 +$11.85

 
FAST-LC-SM-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL LC Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 5$80.94
6 – 17$79.40
18 +$77.81

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 5$80.94
6 – 17$79.40
18 +$77.81

 
FAST-SC-MM50L (284px)3.jpg

AFL SC 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.29
100 – 199$9.40
200 +$9.05

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.29
100 – 199$9.40
200 +$9.05

 
FAST-SC-MM50L-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL SC 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$61.74
8 – 15$60.58
16 +$59.37

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$61.74
8 – 15$60.58
16 +$59.37

 
FAST-SC-MM62.5 (284px)3.jpg

AFL SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$9.76
100 – 199$8.92
200 +$8.58

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$9.76
100 – 199$8.92
200 +$8.58

 
FAST-SC-MM62.5-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL SC 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$58.56
8 – 15$57.48
16 +$56.33

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$58.56
8 – 15$57.48
16 +$56.33

 
FAST-SC-SM (284px)3.jpg

AFL SC Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$12.34
100 – 199$11.28
200 +$10.84

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$12.34
100 – 199$11.28
200 +$10.84

 
FAST-SC-SM-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL SC Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$74.04
8 – 15$72.67
16 +$71.20

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$74.04
8 – 15$72.67
16 +$71.20

 
AF-FAST-SC-SMAU-6-(284PX)1.jpg

AFL SC-APC (Green Angle Polish) Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$86.60
8 – 15$83.20
16 +$81.66

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$86.60
8 – 15$83.20
16 +$81.66

 
AF-FAST-SC-SMAU-6-(284PX)1.jpg

AFL SC-APC (Green Angle Polish) Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$14.90
100 – 199$13.61
200 +$13.09

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$14.90
100 – 199$13.61
200 +$13.09

 
FAST-ST-MM50L (284px)3.jpg

AFL ST 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.82
100 – 199$9.88
200 +$9.50

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.82
100 – 199$9.88
200 +$9.50

 
FAST-ST-MM50L-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL ST 50/125 Multimode OM3/OM4 10Gig Laser Optimized FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$64.92
8 – 15$63.70
16 +$62.40

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$64.92
8 – 15$63.70
16 +$62.40

 
FAST-ST-MM62.5 (284px)3.jpg

AFL ST 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.19
100 – 199$9.31
200 +$8.95

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$10.19
100 – 199$9.31
200 +$8.95

 
FAST-ST-MM62.5-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL ST 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$61.14
8 – 15$59.99
16 +$58.80

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$61.14
8 – 15$59.99
16 +$58.80

 
FAST-ST-SM (284px)3.jpg

AFL ST Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (sold individually)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 99$12.62
100 – 199$11.53
200 +$11.08

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 99$12.62
100 – 199$11.53
200 +$11.08

 
FAST-ST-SM-6-(284px)1.jpg

AFL ST Singlemode FASTConnect Fiber Connector (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Quantity
Price
1 – 7$75.72
8 – 15$74.29
16 +$72.80

Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$75.72
8 – 15$74.29
16 +$72.80

 
AF-CS010437-06 (284PX)-3.jpg

AFL Clip LC duplex, FAST/FUSECONNECT, 6 pack

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $8.49

Additional per foot: $8.49

 
AF-FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 (284PX)-2.jpg

AFL 2mm Fiber Boot (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $4.50

Additional per foot: $4.50

 
AF-FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 (284PX)-2.jpg

AFL 3mm Fiber Boot (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $4.50

Additional per foot: $4.50

 
AF-FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 (284PX)-2.jpg

AFL 2mm Fiber Boot (100 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $45.00

Additional per foot: $45.00

 
AF-FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 (284PX)-2.jpg

AFL 3mm Fiber Boot (100 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $45.00

Additional per foot: $45.00

 
AF_CS004162_2.jpg

AFL Fiber Optic Splicing Kit

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $121.51

Additional per foot: $121.51

 
AF-CS004154 (284PX).jpg

AFL Mechanical Splices (Bag of 6)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $56.99

Additional per foot: $56.99

 
UTILITY

AFL fiber optic connectors are made to make your network faster than ever while being easy to manage. This optical low voltage connector terminates your fiber cables while being easy to connect and disconnect when needed. Customize your network with connectors that are fast out of the box and can be customized to suit your needs.


These fiber connectors have a pre-polished ferrule to reduce the amount of work needed in the field. FAST connectors use mechanical splicing technology for a precise alignment, while FuseConnect connectors have fusion splicing to reduce return loss in analog networks. Installation is simple when using their fiber optic termination tool kit.


AVAILABILITY


Use AFL connectors for LAN workstation connections, patch panels, RF-overlay networks, FTTx and other applications where you need connect/disconnect capabilities for your fiber optic cable. There are a number of singlemode and multimode configurations to meet your needs.


MM/LC fiber optic connector

MM/SC connectors
MM/ST connectors
SM/LC connectors
SM/SC connectors
SM/ST connectors
Fiber termination kits
Fiber optic splicing kits
Fiber cleavers
Fiber boots

VALUE


When you have a fiber network installation, count on AFL fiber optic connectors and tools to give you strong, reliable connections at a great price.


The Discount Low Voltage team has extensive fiber optic experience and will assist you in finding the right AFL products for your office or industrial network. All qualifying orders ship for free anywhere in the contiguous U.S.
Results 1-32 of 5712