Reference#: 68207

Item#: AF-FAST-LC-MM50L-6

Item Weight: lb
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$67.98
8 – 15$66.68
16 +$65.37

Base Price: $
Additional per foot:
Quantity
Price
1 – 7$67.98
8 – 15$66.68
16 +$65.37

 
 

Description

UTILITY

The AFL LC Multimode 10G Laser Optimized 50 Micron Connector Six-Pack from Discount Low Voltage benefits from a proven mechanical splice technology to ensure precise fiber alignment. A factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel team up to provide fast, low-lost termination for single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

AVAILABILITY

Our AFL FAST LC connectors are factory pre-polished and field-installable, eliminating the need for pre-polishing in the field and saving time. Each connector is color coded according to industry standards to help with identification during and after installation. 

·Minimum tooling required

·Installs in minutes

·Meets TIA/EIA 568A performance requirements

Get free shipping with qualified orders of $200 or more. Delivery normally takes two to five business days. Quicker shipping methods are available.

VALUE

Save installation time in the field and materials with AFL Fast LC connectors. For quick answers to any questions about this product, call us toll-free. 

The AFL HiLite Visual Fault Finder is recommended for use during installation of AFL fiber connectors.

Optional 2mm and 3mm Boots:
2mm Fiber Boots
3mm Fiber Boots

These connectors are sold individually here: AFL FAST-LC-MM50L Fiber Connectors

Features

  • Minimal tooling required
  • Installs in minutes
  • Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule
  • No epoxy required
  • Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss
  • Fiber can be reseated
  • 900µm boot provided with each connector (2mm and 3mm boots sold separately)
  • VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly
  • Meets TIA/EIA 568A performance requirements
  • Meets TIA/EIA 604 (focis) connector interface requirements

Specifications

Reviews

Videos