Corning Fiber Connectors and Tool Kits

Corning-TKT-UNICAM-FIBER-TOOL-KIT-IMAGE.jpg

Corning TKT-UNICAM Basic Fiber Tool Kit - LC, SC, ST Compatible

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $829.99

Additional per foot: $829.99

 
Corning-TKT-UNICAM-PFC-284.gif

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC High Performance Fiber Optic Tool Kit

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $1,795.00

Additional per foot: $1,795.00

 
CamSplice_Installation_Tool_2104040-01_IMAGE.jpg

Corning CamSplice Installation Tool

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $274.99

Additional per foot: $274.99

 
CORNING_MECHANICAL_SPLICE_95-000-04_a_IMAGE.jpg

Corning CamSplice Mechanical Splices (6 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $143.75

Additional per foot: $143.75

 
SINGLEMODE_LC_UNICAM_95-200-99_IMAGE.jpg

Corning Unicam High Performance LC Connector Singlemode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $21.87

Additional per foot: $21.87

 
95-050-99-X (284px)1.jpg

Corning LC Unicam Connector OM3 OM4 rated 50/125 10G Certified Pre-Polish Stub

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $16.88

Additional per foot: $16.88

 
95-000-99-IMAGE.jpg

Corning Unicam High Performance LC Connector 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $18.75

Additional per foot: $18.75

 
95-050-41-X (284PX)1.jpg

Corning SC Unicam Connector OM3 OM4 rated 50/125 SX+ Pretium Ceramic Ferrule

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $18.25

Additional per foot: $18.25

 
95-000-41-1(284px).jpg

Corning Unicam High Performance SC Connector 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $15.19

Additional per foot: $15.19

 
z-95-000-41-z-1(284px).jpg

Corning Unicam High Performance SC Connector 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode (25 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $396.99

Additional per foot: $396.99

 
Corning-95-000-40-284.gif

Corning Unicam Standard Performance SC Connector 62.5 OM1 Multimode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $12.85

Additional per foot: $12.85

 
Corning-95-050-51-X-284.gif

Corning ST Unicam Connector OM3 OM4 rated 50/125 SX+ Pretium

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $17.25

Additional per foot: $17.25

 
95-200-51 (284px)1.jpg

Corning ST® UniCam® Connector, Compatible Single-mode (OS2) 8.3/125 Pretium Ceramic Ferrule

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $18.75

Additional per foot: $18.75

 
95-000-51 (284px)1.jpg

Corning Unicam High Performance ST Connector 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $16.25

Additional per foot: $16.25

 
95-000-51-Z-IMAGE.JPG

Corning Unicam High Performance ST Connector 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode (25 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $361.50

Additional per foot: $361.50

 
95-050-99 (284px)1.jpg

Corning Unicam 50 Micron LC OM2 Fiber Connector

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $16.88

Additional per foot: $16.88

 
Corning-95-050-50-284.gif

Corning Unicam Standard Performance ST Connector 62.5 OM1 Multimode

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $13.79

Additional per foot: $13.79

 
Corning 95-000-50-Z, unicam connectors, Corning ST fiber connector, OM1

Corning Unicam Standard Performance ST Connector 62.5 OM1 Multimode (25 pack)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $298.99

Additional per foot: $298.99

 
95-201-98-sp (284 px).jpg

Corning LC Anaerobic Connector, Single-mode (OS2) 8.3/126

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $11.65

Additional per foot: $11.65

 
95-201-52-SP (284PX)1.jpg

Corning ST® Anaerobic Connector, Compatible Single-mode (OS2) 8.3/126

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $10.85

Additional per foot: $10.85

 
95-051-52-SP-X (284PX)1.jpg

Corning Anaerobic Connector, ST® Compatible 50 µm multimode (OM3/OM4/OM4 extended 10G distance)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $5.78

Additional per foot: $5.78

 
95-101-98-SP (284 px).jpg

Corning Anaerobic Connector, LC 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $6.60

Additional per foot: $6.60

 
95-101-41-SP (284PX)1.jpg

Corning Anaerobic Connector, SC 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $5.85

Additional per foot: $5.85

 
95-101-52-SP (284 px).jpg

Corning Anaerobic Connector, ST® Compatible 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $5.85

Additional per foot: $5.85

 
95-200-41 (284PX)1.jpg

Corning SC Singlemode Unicam Connector OS2

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $18.75

Additional per foot: $18.75

 
COR-FBC-002-1(284px).jpg

Corning FBC-002 Score and Snap Cleaver

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $359.75

Additional per foot: $359.75

 
CORNING-93-001-69-284.gif

Corning UniCam Standard-Performance Connector MTP (non-pinned) 62.5

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $159.99

Additional per foot: $159.99

 
TKT-UNICAM-PFC2, Unicam fiber kit, Corning, Corning fiber termination tool kit, High Performance fiber tool kit

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC2 Unicam High Performance Fiber Optic Toolkit 2 (DISCONTINUED)

+ QUICK LOOK

Base Price: $

Price: $2,999.00

Additional per foot: $2,999.00

 Discontinued Item
UTILITY

Corning UniCam fiber optic connectors and tools are a straightforward way to construct complex networks. The system was developed as a solution to the historically time-consuming and labor-intensive process of terminating cable connectors. Cut termination time from minutes to seconds while also being more accurate for better network operation.


High-performance UniCam connectors have a pre-polished fiber stub and can be added to the field fiber after only cleaving and cleaning. A special gel matches the glass fiber properties for minimal light loss. Using Corning fiber termination kits (TKT-UNICAM, TKT-UNICAM-PFC, TKT-UNICAM-PFC2) and other tools for installation ensures a precise termination the first time.


AVAILABILITY


Use the Corning UniCam system for more efficient and more dependable fiber optic network establishment and data transmission. Both singlemode and multimode connectors are available in several configurations along with tools and accessories.


LC UniCam connectors

SC UniCam connectors
ST UniCam connectors
Fiber Optic Corning UniCam Kit
Corning CamSplice mechanical splices and installation tools
Score and snap cleavers

VALUE


Reduce field time and get a pristine connection the first time by trusting Corning UniCam connectors for your optical fiber cables.


Shop at Discount Low Voltage and get the lowest prices and best service on all Corning low voltage products. We offer a 100 percent satisfaction guarantee on all orders with easy returns and exchanges.