Fiber Optic Patch Cables

UTILITY

Fiber optic patch cables provide quick and easy connections for CATV, computer and telecommunication networks and many other applications that require fast, reliable and dependable transmissions. Discount Low Voltage carries a big selection of fiber optic single-mode and multimode patch cables that makes it just as fast and easy to find what you need for your own application. 

Our fiber patch cables are available in a variety of configurations, with different types of connectors, including SC, ST and LC connectors. Whether you are connecting with a fiber optic outdoor cabinet or a local area network, communication room or residence, you will find the right equipment here at the right price. 

AVAILABILITY

We offer a variety of single-mode patch cables, often used for longer-distance, high-speed applications, as well as multimode patch cables, normally used for shorter distances. Many of these patch cables are suitable for extremely high-speed data transmissions typically found in 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs.

We also carry fiber optic pigtails that are ideal for fusion splicing inside fiber optic enclosures. Terminated on one end, with the other end left blunt, these pigtails can be spliced to drop cables, saving you the hassle of field terminations.

Most of these items are in stock, so we usually can ship them on the same business day, if we receive your order by 2 p.m. Pacific time. Expedited shipping options are available, if you need your stuff in a hurry.

VALUE

Quantity discounts are available on many of these products, meaning you can take advantage of significant discounts if you are working on a big job or just want to stock up and save yourself some cash and the time and hassle of re-ordering. In addition, qualifying orders are eligible for free shipping, saving you even more.

RESOURCES

Most of these product pages feature videos starring our very own Mercy Salinas. He will give you a visual tour of each product. Descriptions and full specifications are also available on these pages.

Questions? We have answers. Call us toll-free during normal business hours or send us an email. Our friendly, knowledgeable staff members will help you find the right solution for your application.