Reference#: 76411

Item#: DY-900-FRM-3A

Item Weight: lb
Price: $73.85
Base Price: $
Additional per foot: Price: $73.85
 

Description

UTILITY

The Dynacom 1U Slide-Out Rack-Mount 3-Panel Fiber Optic Enclosure is a compact rack-mount fiber tray that conveniently slides out to provide easy access. Although the tray easily slides out, it has rail stops to keep it from being pulled too far and damaging your fiber splices. Two sets of rubber grommets on the back of the tray provide fiber cable entry, while two large openings on the front make cable management easy. 

AVAILABILITY

This rack-mount fiber enclosure fits all 19”-wide rack-mount equipment and can be easily mounted on a 19”-wide rack. It is ideal for direct termination and splice solution for LAN applications.

Compact 1U design saves space

Holds up to 36 fiber strands when using six-port duplex fiber panels

Sturdy construction with a black powder-coated finish for good looks and durability

This item ships free when your qualified order totals $200 or more. Free shipping usually takes two to five business days. If you need it sooner, we offer other shipping methods.

VALUE

Get easy installation and access with this smartly designed fiber optic enclosure. If you have questions, call us toll-free for helpful answers. 

* Coupler panels are not included

This 1U Fiber Enclosure works with:
- 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Aqua)
- 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Blue)
- 6 Port (6F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel
- 6 Port (6F) Loaded ST Adapter Panel

Also works with:
- 6 Port Duplex Multimode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Beige
- 6 Port Duplex Multimode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Aqua
- 6 Port Duplex Singlemode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Blue
- AFL 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Aqua)
- AFL 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Blue)
- 3 Port (6F) Loaded SC/APC Adapter Panel (Green)
- Blank Fiber Enclosure Adapter Panel
* Any other LGX (118mm) fiber panel

Features

  • Compact 1U design saves rack space
  • Tray easily slides out for quick fiber access
  • Rail stops prevent the tray from being pulled too far out and damaging fiber splices
  • Holds up to 36 strands of fiber when using 6 port duplex fiber panels
  • Sturdy construction and powder coated black for a great look
  • Splice trays included
  • Fits all 19" wide rack mount equipment
  • Specifications

    Videos

    Downloads