Reference#: 76411

Item#: DY-900-FRM-3A

Item Weight: lb
Price: $73.85
Base Price: $
Additional per foot: Price: $73.85
(Out of Stock)

Description

Compact 1U rackmount fiber tray that conveniently slides out for easy access

The Dynacom 900-FRM-3A rackmount fiber enclosure is designed to be easily mounted on a standard 19” wide rack. This 1U fiber enclosure is the ideal direct termination and splice solution for LAN applications. The easy to slide out tray features rail stops to prevent it from being pulled out too far and damaging your fiber splices. Additionally, the fiber tray comes with 2 sets of rubber grommets on the back for fiber cable entry, and 2 large openings on the front for cable management.
* Coupler panels are not included

This 1U Fiber Enclosure works with:
- 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Aqua)
- 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Blue)
- 6 Port (6F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel
- 6 Port (6F) Loaded ST Adapter Panel

Also works with:
- 6 Port Duplex Multimode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Beige
- 6 Port Duplex Multimode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Aqua
- 6 Port Duplex Singlemode (12F) Loaded SC Adapter Panel - Blue
- AFL 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Aqua)
- AFL 6 Port (12F) Loaded LC Adapter Panel (Blue)
- 3 Port (6F) Loaded SC/APC Adapter Panel (Green)
- Blank Fiber Enclosure Adapter Panel
* Any other LGX (118mm) fiber panel

Features

  • Compact 1U design saves rack space
  • Tray easily slides out for quick fiber access
  • Rail stops prevent the tray from being pulled too far out and damaging fiber splices
  • Holds up to 36 strands of fiber when using 6 port duplex fiber panels
  • Sturdy construction and powder coated black for a great look
  • Splice trays included
  • Fits all 19" wide rack mount equipment
  • Specifications

    Videos

    Downloads