Multimode 50/125 OM4 40/100GB Fiber Patch Cables

 
UTILITY

The multimode 50/125 OM4 40/100GB fiber patch cables from Discount Low Voltage are suitable for extremely high-speed data transmissions. These patch cords come with precision ceramic ferrules perfect for compact, high cable density environments, and a 50/125 micron core for dependable performance. They feature a 2.0mm-thick outer diameter and are OFNP plenum rated. Jackets are aqua colored.


AVAILABILITY


Applications for this OM4 patch cable include very high-speed data transmissions, as in 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. Typical uses include vertical pathways, shafts and spaces between floors. Choose from a variety of lengths to suit your needs, from 1 meter (3.28 feet) to 40 meters (131 feet). We carry connectors for a variety of fiber optic patch cable: LC to LC and SC to LC. Products include:


• LC/LC MM OM4 Patch Cables

• SC/LC MM OM4 Patch Cables

These products are usually in stock, so we can typically ship them to you within one day of receiving your order. If you are in a rush, expedited shipping options are available.


VALUE


Take advantage of quantity discounts on these patch cords when you buy more. Each increase in your order will result in a decreased unit price for this quality patch cord. Free shipping also becomes available when your order reaches our minimum level.


RESOURCES


Downloadable date sheets are available on the product pages. You will also find product descriptions and specifications there. 


If you have questions about a particular product or what’s right for your situation, we can help. We are dedicated to ensuring a great customer experience before, during and after the sale. Call us toll-free during normal working hours or send us an email, and our experts will help you find the best solutions.