Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

UTILITY

Single-mode fiber patch cables are favored for use at longer distances with higher speeds. At Discount Low Voltage, which carry a big inventory of single-mode fiber patch cables. That means you can find exactly what you need online here without even having to get in your vehicle, fight traffic and search for parking. Our quality SM optical fiber has a small core, with the mode size stamped on the yellow cable jacket.


AVAILABILITY


Our single-mode fiber jumpers are most commonly used for higher-speed, long-distance applications. We carry them in a variety of lengths to help you suit just about any space. Choose from sizes ranging from 1 meter (3.28 feet) to 61 meters (200 feet). If you don’t see the size you’re looking for, call or email us. We just may have it. If not, we can probably make it for you. Your SM fiber optic patch cable choices include:


• LC/LC Single-Mode Patch Cables

• SC/SC Single-Mode Patch Cables
• ST/ST Single-Mode Patch Cables
• SC/LC Single-Mode Patch Cables
• ST/LC Single-Mode Patch Cables
• ST/SC Single-Mode Patch Cables

These cables are usually in stock, so we can normally ship them to you from our California warehouse within one day of your order. Multiple shipping options are available to suit your needs.


VALUE


Enjoy even greater savings by taking advantage of our quantity discounts on these SM patch cords. It’s really very simple: The more you buy, the more you save. These SM patch cords also are eligible for free shipping, so if your order meets our minimum, you can save even more.


RESOURCES


Get the lowdown on each of these products by clicking on the product’s image.


If you’re wondering which one is best for your application or if you have other questions, don’t sit and stew. Get on your phone or laptop. We answer calls and emails during normal business hours here on the West Coast. Our expert staff members will be happy to give you all the advice you need to make the best choice.