5 Meter ST-ST Duplex Singlemode Yellow Fiber Patch Cable (16.4ft)

$10.20
Reference#: 70543
Item#: FJ115MDS



Description

Single mode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.