3 Meter ST-SC Duplex Singlemode Yellow Fiber Patch Cable (9.84ft)

$8.17
Reference#: 70562
Item#: FJ123MDS



Description

Single mode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.