1 Meter ST-LC Duplex Singlemode Yellow Fiber Patch Cable (3.28ft)

$7.05
Reference#: 70575
Item#: FJ151MDS



Description

Single mode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.