20 Meter SC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5 Fiber Patch Jumper

$22.50
Reference#: 70604
Item#: FJ2220MDM



Description

20 Meter SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5 Fiber Jumper

Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Always check equipment requirements or the cable jacket to determine which core Size you need. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.

Videos