1 Strand Multimode 50/125 OM3 10G SC-UPC Fiber Pigtail (3 Meter)

$4.99
Reference#: 70591
Item#: FJ203MPG



Description

These Fiber optic pigtails are made with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables.

These fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection, it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world.

Features

Compact, pull-proof design

RJ-45 style interface

Low insertion loss and low back reflection

Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)

UL plastic housing and boot

Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot

Low insertion loss and low back reflection

Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)

UL plastic housing and boot

High precision alignment

Videos