Fault Detector/Locator

AF_HiLite_VF13_00_0900PR_3.jpg

AFL HiLite Visual Fault Finder w/2.5mm Adapter for SC/ST Fiber Connectors

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $197.85

Additional per foot: $197.85

 
VFI2-Visual-Fault-Finder-IMAGE.jpg

AFL VFI2 Visual Fault Identifier w/ 2.5mm Universal Adapter for FC, SC, ST Connectors

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $292.00

Additional per foot: $292.00

 
OW-PCVFL-1 (284 px).jpg

OWL Precision Coupled Visual Fault Locator, High-intensity visible laser, Continuous wave, and Pulsed mode, 2.5mm universal connector port

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $235.00

Additional per foot: $235.00

 
Corning-VFL350.gif

Corning Visual Fault Locator 635NM Red Laser - Batteries and case included

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $479.99

Additional per foot: $479.99

 
MT-7509-IMAGE.jpg

Eclipse Visual Fault Finder for LC connectors

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $115.00

Additional per foot: $115.00

 
ET_902_186N_3.jpg

Eclipse Visual Fault Finder - SC,ST,FC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $98.95

Additional per foot: $98.95

 
OFI-FTTx-MED.gif

AFL OFI-FTTx Active ONT Detector

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,644.99

Additional per foot: $1,644.99

 
Noyes-OFI-400-med.gif

AFL OFI 400 Optical Fiber Identifier

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,594.99

Additional per foot: $1,594.99

 
OFI-400HP-med.gif

AFL OFI 400HP Optical Fiber Identifier High Power

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,594.99

Additional per foot: $1,594.99

 
OFI-400C-MED.gif

AFL OFI 400C Optical Fiber Identifier

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,494.99

Additional per foot: $1,494.99

 
OFI-200D-MED.gif

AFL OFI 200D Optical Fiber Identifier

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,494.99

Additional per foot: $1,494.99

 
 
Fiber optic visual fault locators, or VFLs, are ideal for continuity checking, showing breaks in fibers, finding shorts and many other uses. Discount Low Voltage carries a big selection of VFLs as well as optical fiber identifiers and other testing equipment to make sure you have the right tools for the job. These devices are available at a variety of price points, ensuring you can meet your budgetary as well as your work goals. Combine a roster of top-notch manufacturers of these products, like OWL, Corning and AFL, with our guarantee of your complete satisfaction, you can buy with total confidence.
 
These devices are handheld and compact, meaning you can use them in just about any situation you’ll encounter on the job. Choose from rugged handheld AFL optical identifiers designed to identify the presence of active optical network terminals or OWL VFLs that can quickly troubleshoot faults in the continuity of single-mode and multimode fibers, especially at fiber launch points or in OTDR dead zones. The Eclipse visual fault finder tools available from Discount Low Voltage provide an easy and affordable way to test your new terminations or find breaks in your fiber optic cable.