Fiber Optic Connectors / Tool Kits

   
UTILITY
At Discount Low Voltage, we offer many of our fiber optics cables in pre-terminated versions. But if you prefer to do the termination work yourself, we can provide you with the connectors, tools and tool kits you need to do the work quickly, efficiently and professionally. Everyone knows that having the right tool for the job will make things go more smoothly. We not only carry all the right tools for the job. We sell them at the right price, thanks to our low-price policy.

AVAILABILITY
Whether you are looking for a 3M fiber optic termination tool kit, a Leviton fiber termination kit or tools, fiber tool kits and connectors from another major manufacturer, we have a solution for you. Our fiber optic connectors and tool kits also include products from other leading brands, such as Corning and AFL. Pick from a huge inventory of AFL fiber connectors. Looking for a fast LC connector? Check out our AFL fast fiber LC connector selection. You will find everything you need here if you’re shopping for quality connectors. Choose from single-mode and multimode ST connectors as well as SC connectors. We also carry multimode and single-mode LC connectors from many manufacturers.
 
When you shop online here, you’ll find a huge assortment of fiber optics tools and tool kits to make your job easier while adhering to the highest professional standards. Choose from a variety of individual tools, such as pocket and fiber cleavers as well as fast SC ST LC cord assembly tools. We also carry complete tool kits that give you all the installation and industry-standard termination tools you need for a range of fiber preparation. These kits come complete with lightweight, handy carrying cases that keep them organized and protected. 

VALUE
Many of these products qualify for free shipping, subject to conditions, saving you even more over our already low prices. As with everything we sell, we cover these quality products with our guarantee of your satisfaction.

RESOURCES
Click on the product pages for complete descriptions and specifications. Many of these pages also include brief, informative videos that will give you a close-up look.

Are you wondering if you can test multimode fiber with a single-mode tester, thinking about how to install fiber optic connectors, want more information about a specific fiber tool kit, or have other questions? We are here to help. Call us toll-free or email us for fast, friendly and free advice.