Fiber Optic Test Kits

KIT_Z2S_D285SC_2_IMAGE.jpg

Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL850 Test Kit SC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $276.00

Additional per foot: $276.00

 
KIT_Z2S_D285ST_2_IMAGE.jpg

Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL850 Test Kit ST

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $276.00

Additional per foot: $276.00

 
KIT-WT-WSMDST (284PX).jpg

OWL WT-WSMDST Multimode Fiber Certification Test Kit - ST

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $628.00

Additional per foot: $628.00

 
IS-KIT-M-OWL-fiber-IMAGE.jpg

OWL Fiber IS-KIT-M Installer Series MM Test Kit w/ Fiber OWL 4 Power Meter and MM Light Source

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $729.50

Additional per foot: $729.50

 
IS-KIT-Q-IMAGE.jpg

OWL Installer Series Certification Test Kit Multimode/Singlemode (SC Connectors)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,545.00

Additional per foot: $1,545.00

 
IS-KIT-Q-IMAGE.jpg

OWL Installer Series Certification Test Kit Multimode/Singlemode (ST Connectors)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,545.00

Additional per foot: $1,545.00

 
owl-mm-sm-kit-mid.gif

OWL Multimode and Singlemode Combo Test Kit // ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL850 / Laser OWL1310 Test Kit

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $602.50

Additional per foot: $602.50

 
owl-mm-sm-kit-mid.gif

OWL Multimode and Singlemode Combo Test Kit // ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL850 / Laser OWL1310 Test Kit

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $602.50

Additional per foot: $602.50

 
OWL-KIT-M2-D2-L2-IMAGE.jpg

Micro OWL 2, Dual OWL, Laser OWL Singlemode/Multimode Test Kit (SC)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,241.00

Additional per foot: $1,241.00

 
OWL-KIT-M2-D2-L2-IMAGE.jpg

Micro OWL 2, Dual OWL, Laser OWL Singlemode/Multimode Test Kit (ST)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,241.00

Additional per foot: $1,241.00

 
FO4B-WSMDSDST (284px).jpg

OWL 10-Gigabit Ethernet MM/SM Cable Tester, NIST Traceable

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,475.00

Additional per foot: $1,475.00

 
OWL_Fiber_10G_Fiber_Tester_IMAGE.jpg

OWL 10-Gigabit Ethernet Multimode/Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Tester

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $1,475.00

Additional per foot: $1,475.00

 
KIT_Z2S_D285ST_2_IMAGE.jpg

OWL Fiber Optic Cable Light Tester - ST (Visual Fault Finder Included)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $438.40

Additional per foot: $438.40

 
M710-24-OTDR1-IMAGE.jpg

AFL M710 Multifunction Handheld OTDR w/ Touchscreen Display (850/1300/1310/1550)

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $9,799.00

Additional per foot: $9,799.00

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 QUAD LR 850/1300MM 1310/1550SM APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $12,994.99

Additional per foot: $12,994.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 QUAD LR 850/1300MM 1310/1550SM UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $12,994.99

Additional per foot: $12,994.99

 
NOYES-C850-MED.gif

AFL C850 Noyes Quad Kit Hard and Soft Case w/cleaning accessories

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $11,494.99

Additional per foot: $11,494.99

 
NOYES-C850-MED.gif

AFL C850 Noyes Quad Kit w/Soft Case

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $10,995.99

Additional per foot: $10,995.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 1310/1550/1625 SM UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $10,799.99

Additional per foot: $10,799.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 1310/1550/1625 SM APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $10,799.99

Additional per foot: $10,799.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 QUAD 850/1300MM 1310/1550SM UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $10,249.99

Additional per foot: $10,249.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 1310/1550 SM APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $7,799.99

Additional per foot: $7,799.99

 
M700-med.gif

AFL M700 1310/1550 SM UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $7,799.99

Additional per foot: $7,799.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550/1625 APC Live Filter/PON Meter

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,994.99

Additional per foot: $6,994.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550/1625 UPC Live Filter/PON Meter

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,994.99

Additional per foot: $6,994.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550/1625 APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,194.99

Additional per foot: $6,194.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550/1625 UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,194.99

Additional per foot: $6,194.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1490/1550 APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,194.99

Additional per foot: $6,194.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1490/1550 UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $6,194.99

Additional per foot: $6,194.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550 UPC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $4,594.99

Additional per foot: $4,594.99

 
OFL280-MED.gif

AFL OFL280 FlexTester - Handheld OTDR - 1310/1550 APC

More Info

Base Price: $

Price: $4,594.99

Additional per foot: $4,594.99

 
 
Having the right tools for the job ensures doing the job right the first time. That means increased efficiency, less down time, more productive work and a more profitable business. After you have installed fiber optic cables and systems, it’s crucial to test them to look for potential problems and to test for things like polarity and continuity. Testing a network installation can also provide certification of compliance with specified standards.
 
At Discount Low Voltage, we carry a large selection of Fiber Optic Testers and Test Kits. Made by the best manufacturers in the business, these kits ensure you will get the job done right the first time and every time.

At Discount Low Voltage, you will find testers and test kits ranging in size, price and features so you can find exactly the right tools for your work. Our kits include products from respected makers in the field. Our OWL fiber optic test kits, for instance, range from economy models that provide accurate testing of multimode fiber cables to other models that will let you test single-mode and multimode networks. Some of these user-friendly kits include intelligent automated testing functions that save time and reduce human error. Each OWL kit comes with its own convenient carrying case.


We also carry AFL testers and kits. These include handheld flex testers that are portable and easy to use but include an unmatched combination of fiber test functions. Other rugged models are ideal for testing and troubleshooting LAN/WAN, metro, FTTx and long-haul networks.