Duplex SC-SC Fiber Coupler Panel Insert - Blue

$1.99
Reference#: 72658
Item#: DLV-FC22DP-BL



Description

This SC-SC fiber optic coupler is designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels and is used to connect SC fiber patch cables together. The duplex coupler accepts 2 multimode or singlemode fiber connectors on each end and is Blue in color. Dust caps are included and easily removed before assembly.